Privacy Policy

Your data and ours

How we treat the personal information that you provide to us either when using this website.

By registering or placing an order on this website, you consent to the collection, use and transfer of your information under the terms of this policy.

Information that we may collect:

  • Your name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys or offers

Use of your information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for:

  • Internal record keeping
  • To improve our products and services
  • To customise the website according to your interests
  • Occasional promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes by email, phone, fax or mail

Security and data retention

Our security measures protect your information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. We will retain your information for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us at xxxxxxxxxxxxx or emailing us at xxxxxxxxxxx.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. We are entitled by law to charge a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Download our Privacy Policy

We welcome all comments, queries and requests relating to our use of your information.

Menu
To get the best possible user experience on our website please enable JavaScript